Return to Headlines

Eisenhower MS Announces First Marking Period Honor Rolls

NEWS RELEASE 

Eisenhower MS Announces First Marking Period Honor Rolls

Honor Roll image with words inside a confetti circle   EMS Golden Eagle above the letter R  

ROXBURY, NJ (December 5, 2019) – Eisenhower Middle School announces the students who have earned High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first marking period of the 2019/2020 school year. 

Students must have earned all A’s on their second marking period report card to qualify for high honor roll. Students must have a combination of A’s and B’s on their second marking period report card to earn the status of honor roll. 

7th Grade High Honor Roll:

Haley Amadori, Rianna Attieh, Adam Behrens, Czar Beloso, Nicholas Blehl, Julian Bostedo, Katie Caron, Tyler Chen, Kendall Clark, Addison Crysler, Jason Dasappan, Nickolas Dearborn Di Andrea, Ella Desjardins, Natalie Domin, Cole Dunham, Kaitlyn Duras, Jaidyn Falcone, William Fedorchak, Raelyn Fincke, Jason Gabrielson, Daphne Gallagher, Gavin Gardner, Katherine Gartner, Brady Giammarino, Gracie Giammarino, Isabella Godoy, Amy Goroveci, Karlee Governale, Dawson Guerard, Ayla Hart, Kaleigh Howell, Yuriy Hrytsay, Saketh Karri, Julia Katz, Justin Katz,  Sarah Kein, Trevor Klapmuts, Jaiden Lenihan, Kate McDougal, Isabella McHugh, Matthew Neil, Tara O’Keefe, Eliana Okun, Victoria Pisciotto, Isabella Potillo, Ryan Reonieri, Terence Richards, Madison Roberts, Vincent Romano, Aidan Saladino, Justin Smith, Lauren Snoke, Gregory Sottile, Shayne Spiteri, Ethan Statlander, James Stewart, Michael Stigliano, Ashleigh Tasnady, Ryan VanZile, Vineet Varghese, Nicole Velasquez, Angela Viscardi, Anuj Vyas, Christine Wardell, Landon Whitney, and Aleksander Zyskowski 

7th Grade Honor Roll:

Mikayla Allen, Abigail Amaty, Lena Bacalhau, Brenden Belar, Gianna Benedetto, Sarah Biczak, Mia Bomersbach, Connor Brunton, Harrison Burgess, Giada Campiglia, Abigail Castro, Matthew Castrovinci, Tyler Colucci, Tyler Consentino, Samantha Curtiss, Eric D’Agosta, James David, James DeChristofano, Julianna DiMezza, Anna Dittmar, David Doherty,  Jake Donnelly, Katie Dougherty, Jessica Fedo, Anthony Fedorchak, Nathan Fehsal, Daniel Fischer, Makenzie Fischer, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Jahel Franco, Taylor Gallagher, Jacob Giammona, Isabella Gil, Brody Glazer, Aria Godoy, Charles Hand, Kody Hartman, Jenna Heiser, Gavin Hunt, Trinity Hunter, Bianca Jackson, Ryan Johannessen, Nicholas Kemmerer, Amanda Kendall, Kristina La, Aryan Lad, Jack Lieberwirth, Cassandra Maningo, Vito Martinelli, Gavin Mattes, Ava McDonald, Michael Mineo, Jalene Molina, Michael Ohene-Ologo Jr., Alexis Oliveira, Sophia Olives, Dylan Olmsted, Austin Orr, Samantha Otnisky, Hadley Padfield, Elena Pallamollo, Samantha Pavese, Julissa Perez, Carolyn Pimentel, Matthew Pitusiak, Chloe Ramella, Nicholas Riska, James Ratigan, Daniel Ritacco, Kalisa Roach, Joseph Ronchetta, Amara Ruano, William Ryan, Andrew Sanchez, Ryan Scalfani, Anthony Schnabel, Nina Seals, Anthony Sessa, Samantha Simon, Benjaman Skutnik, Mateo Sosa, Samantha Soto, David Spatz, Alejandro Tabares-Giraldo, Alysa Talmadge, Alexandria Tasnady, Emma Tighe, Brooke Timpano, Marie Torode, Amanda Torres, Rebecca Tso, Jalen Valdes, Jenna VanHouten, Matthew VanHouten, Tyler Veltre, Giselle Villagomez, Anna Vorontsova, Gianna Weah, Ava Weinberg, Calista Wohltman, Allison Yiu, Gabriella Zaki, Dante Zanni 

8th Grade High Honor Roll

Anna Anikiej, Julie Avery, Rachel Beck, Katherine Becker, Colin Behrens, Melany Bermudez Patino, Thomas Bukosky, Katelyn Capko, Danielle Champagne, Matthew Collins, Sebastriano DeMarco, Jadon DeRosa, Justin DeRosa, Mia Decker, Ava Di Pasquale, Christopher DiTrolio, Hailey Errichiello, Scott Fellman, Anwitha Ganta, Madison Gargiulo, Erin Gault, Julianna Geller, Alyssa Gilchrist, Julia Groschopp, Aizik Guevara, Olivia Hachey, Kendra Haughey, Kylie Haughey, Jinelle Hiraman, Ella Rose Izzi, Laura Izzi, Elijah Kali, Jamie Kim, Jamie Kudler, Rory Laffey, Valeria Londono, Aditya Mahalingam, Dominick Maltese, Nicholas Maltese, Danielle McGowan, Rithik Mehta, William Miller, Christian Mobilio, Angelina Moschella, Kaitlyn Murphy, MelanieRose Mydosh, Isabella Negron, Ryan Neumeyer, Tayla O’Connor, Aidan Ochoa, Alejandro Ochoa, Daniela Onorato, Juliana Osterman, Xiomara Padilla, Connor Patton, Suraiya Perrett, Marc Pisciotto, Isabella Pomroy, Ejona Rama, Shawn Rasizer, Matthew Rattay, Brady Rawla, Dylan Reynolds, Jaymar Ritzie, Angelina Riveros, Madison Roach, Alexandra Roushinko, Alexander Russell, Ailany Sanchez, Leah Schlam, Breanna Sharpe, Riley Shivas, Emma Shluker, Sabrina Simpson, Joshua Soranno, Jacquelyn Sottile, McKenna Stierch, Annika Szardenings, Jalinie Tabares-Giraldo, Veronica Torres, Yashil Trivedi, Diego Vargas, Benjamin Weiss, Jared Weiss, and Anna Yam 

8th Grade Honor Roll

Ariana Acevedo, Adisen Aemisegeo, Joaquin Algarra, Sebastian Alvarado, Yohamy Andino, Sadie Annis, Alexander Baron, Edward Barrios, Tyler Benedetto, Robert Blakut, Nancy Bogardus, Rebecca Borda, Conor Boryeskne, Ayden Boutillier, Ashley Brembs, Tyler Brooks, Rebecca Campbell, Dean Campiglia Jr., Matthew Capko, Sheyenne Chalwell, Catherine Colatrella, Krystal Cole, Saniya Connor, Giovanni Cortes, Connor Cousineau, Nicole Cunha, Katelyn Curto, Ryan D’Agostino, Nicolas Del Rosario, Angelina Del Vicario, Brady Domsic, Clara Donnelly, Ryan Donnelly, Grace Edelman, Giuliana Fernandez, Sean Finnan, Jessica Fox, Lauren Galo Machado, Isabella Galvis, Allison Garcia, Kelsey Gilfillan, Christopher Godoy, Morgyn Goldsmith, Julia Gonzalez, Priscilla Gorgas, Madelyn Grapes, Amanda Hellner, Kayla Hernandez, Sophia Hidalgo Romero, Nicholas Holick, Airyana Hoover, Julia Hornbeck, Julia Kest, Zachary Kosinski, Angela Kovacs, Caitlyn Kramaritsch, Colby Lanager, Brandon Latella, Christopher Loizou, Ryland Maloy, Christopher Martinez, Norbert Martinez, Justin Masi, Caleb McInnes, Michael McMillan, Edward Miller, Jahmani Miller, Mathew Milun, Claire Mollitor, Ariana Mondi, Massimo Mondi, Brandon Morales, Jake Morgan, Margaret Mosher, Philip Mutone, Camryn Napoliello, Sophie Navarro, Sarah Olander, Joey Palanchi, Lila Pilkington, Angelina Pilone, Brandon Pincus, Caleb Pinto, Annabelle Plociniak, Dylan Profaca, Ashleigh Ribe, Colin Richter, Brett Salitsky, John Salitsky, Ryan Salitsky, Louis Schulz, Claire Silfies, Caleb Smith, Christian Sokolowski, Lucas Sosa, Karina Soto, Leah Stavitsky, Jack Stewart, Jordan Stymacks-Toronzi, Daniel Sugarman, Luca Terantino, Tyler Vichengrad, Odon Wasielewski, Hailey Weeks, Sofia Weintraub, and Zuzanna Zyskowski

LOGOS ATTACHED